Achievers

You Are Here / Home / Achievers

Achievers

Spiritual Singing Competition
Date : 25-11-2016 ...Read More
Western Music Competition Held at Don Bosco School
Date : 24-08-2016 ...Read More
Sport Achievements 2015-2016

Sports Achievements for the Year 2015-2016 

Athletics

  Donalda of class IX won gold medals in 100mts and 200mts in the Zonal Athletic meet in Junior category.

  Donalda Won gold medal in Inter Zonal Athletic meet in  100mts.

  She has participated in CBSE nationals.

  Cynthia of class vii won gold medal in 100mts and 200 mts  in the Zonal Athletic meet in sub junior category.

  Cynthia Francis of class VII won bronze medal in 200mts in inter zonal athletic meet.

  Cynthia won gold medal in 100mts in  CBSE athletic meet and also participated in CBSE nationals. 

  Lavanya Kohli of class viii won silver medal in shot put in zonal athletic meet and also won silver medal in shot put in Inter zonal athletic meet.

 Basket ball

  Our senior and sub junior  teamsparticipated in the Zonal tournament.

  Our school team participated in the  CBSE tournament.

Badminton

  Our  Sub junior team secured third position in  Zonal tournament.

  Our Junior team secured second [position in Zonal tournament and also participated in inter zonal tournament.

Chess

  Our sub junior team secured third position in Zonal tournament.

Lawn Tennis

  Our sub junior team secured first  position in Zonal tournament.

  Our  junior team secured third position in Zonal tournament.

   Our senior  team secured third position in Zonal tournament.

  Our sub junior team secured third position in CBSE North Zone lawn tennis tournament.

Primary Athletic

  Aakanksha nair of class v won gold medal in 80mts,  Moksha of class ii won gold medal in 60 mts, Sharon of class iv won bronze medal in ball throw in Zonal primary athletic meet.

Swimming

  Dikshita Navani secured third position in Delhi state Aquatic Championship in 4x100 mts medley relay.

  Stuthi of class IX secured first position in Delhi state Aquatic championship.

Taekwando

   Aakanksha Nair and kanika won  gold medal in Delhi state taekwndo championship.


  Dipasha, Riya Masih, Rabeea, Ardra, Mahima, and Anam won silver medals in Delhi state taekwondo championship.


  Kanika, Mahima, Falak Mishra, Mahima Baxla, Shahzadi Mahanoor, Sthuthi, Mahar Bajaj, Shreyashi nath, Vighnuti rao, Kritika Sharma and  Nidhi Singh won bronze medals in Delhi state taekwndo championship.

 Table Tennis

  Our Junior Team secured first  position in Zonal Table Tennis tournament.

  Avantika, Sanskriti and Manaswita participated in Inter Zonal  T T Tournament and secured second postion


 Throwball

  Our sub junior team Secured first position in the Zonal tournament.

  Our Senior team Secured second position in the Zonal tournament.

  Our junior team secured first  position in the  zonal tournament.

Volleyball

  Our senior team secured third position in Zonal tournament

  Our senior team secured third position in inter school volleyball tournament organized by Sadhu Vaswani.

Rope skipping

  Charvi  of class X won silver medal in Delhi state rope skipping championship.

Date : 24-08-2016 ...Read More